Lens
Выберите язык / 
International AIDS Society

Track Committees


Track A: Basic Science

Co-Chairs
Christine Rouzioux, France
Alexandra Trkola, Switzerland

Committee members
Kayitesi Kayitenkore, Rwanda
Heribert Stoiber, Austria
Richard Koup, United States
William Paxton, Netherlands
Olivier Schwartz, France
Wendy Stevens, South Africa
Tae Wook Chun, United States
Paul de Bakker, United States
Sarah Rowland-Jones, United Kingdom
Manuel Romaris, Spain
Sharon Lewin, Australia
Ricardo Sobhie Diaz, Brazil
Satya Dandekar, United States


Track B: Clinical Sciences

Co-Chairs
Paula Munderi, Uganda
Anton Pozniak, United Kingdom

Committee members
Siobhan Crowley, Australia
Christine Katlama, France
Carlo Giaquinto, Italy
Mark Harrington, United States
Georg Behrens, Germany
Elaine Abrams, United States
Alexandra Calmy, Switzerland
Pedro Cahn, Argentina
Joel Gallant, United States
Papa Salif Sow, Senegal
James Hakim, Zimbabwe
Massimo Puoti, Italy
Svitlana Komar, Ukraine


Track C: Epidemiology and Prevention Sciences

Co-Chairs
Ying-Ru Lo, China/Indonesia
Maria Prins, Netherlands

Committee Members
Peter Ghys, Belgium
Carlos Caceres, Peru
Marie Laga, Belgium
Marie-Louise Newell, United Kingdom
Kevin Fenton, United States
Richard Hayes, United Kingdom
Andrew Grulich, Australia
Gerry Stimson, United Kingdom
Ivana Bozicevic, Croatia
Quarraisha Abdool Karim, South Africa
Promboon Panitchpakdi, Thailand
Jose Esparza, Venezuela
Lynn Paxton, United States


Track D: Social and Behavioural Sciences

Co-Chairs
Christiana Nöstlinger, Belgium
Barbara de Zalduondo, United States

Committee Members
Mary Guinn Delaney, United States/Chile
Bruno Spire, France
Don Des Jarlais, United States
Alice Welbourn, United Kingdom
Robert Carr, Jamaica 
Susan Kippax, Australia
Peter Aggleton, United Kingdom
Peter Meylakhs, Russia
Suzanne Leclerc-Madlala, South Africa
Maria Raguz, Peru 


Track E: Economics, Operations Research, Care and Health Systems

Co-Chairs
Wafaa El-Sadr, Egypt
Konstantin Lezhentzev, Ukraine

Committee Members
Tracy Swan, United States
Hakima Himmich, Morocco
Masamine Jimba, Japan
Nandini Ooman, United States
Fabio Mesquita, Brazil
Anthony Harries, United Kingdom
Benjamin Coriat, France
Pierre Barker, United States
Rony Zachariah, Belgium
Andrew Boulle, South Africa
Douglas Webb, Ireland 


Track F: Policy, Law, Human Rights and Political Science

Co-Chairs
Frank Amort, Austria
Christine Stegling, Botswana

Committee Members
Jason Sigurdson, Canada
Anya Sarang, Russia
Ferenc Bagyingszky, Hungary
Claudia Ahumada, Chile
Mabel Bianco, Argentina
Joel Nana, Cameroon
Michaela Clayton, Namibia
Michael Angaga, Kenya
Tripti Tandon, India
Richard Elliot, Canada
Myroslava Tataryn, Canada
Rolf Rosenbrock, Germany
Montasser Kamal, Egypt